Set inside their dwelling, a beloved hatchback, the 2017 Oscar nominated quick “Pearl” follows a lady and her dad as they crisscross the nation chasing their goals. It’s a narrative concerning the items we hand down and their power to hold love. And discovering grace within the unlikeliest of locations.

To view the present in full interactive 360, use the YouTube App on a compatible Android device (goo.gl/rHAerQ). For iOS, obtain the Google Highlight Tales app now (https://goo.gl/eadPnO).

2017 Annie Award Winner for “Outstanding Achievement in Directing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production”, “Outstanding Achievement in Music in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production” and “Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production”

Go behind the scenes of “Pearl”: goo.gl/eQMPiy

Subscribe to our channel: https://youtube.com/gss

Be taught extra about Google Highlight Tales:
https://atap.google.com/spotlight-stories/

Observe us on Twitter: https://twitter.com/GoogleATAP

These interactive tales are optimized for a quick connection (WiFi or LTE) and a supported Android device. Additionally, please replace your YouTube app for the best experience.

For extra info on supported devices and identified points, please visit our FAQ web page: https://help.google.com/faqs/reply/6261925

Credit
Directed by
Patrick Osborne

Govt Producers
Karen Dufilho
Regina Dugan
Rachid El Guerrab

Producer
David Eisenmann

Technical Artwork Lead
Cassidy Curtis

Manufacturing Designer
Tuna Bora

Music and Sound
Pollen Music Group

Artistic Director
Jan Pinkava

Artistic Director, Music and Sound
Scot Stafford

“No Wrong Way Home”
Carried out By
Nicki Bluhm
Kelly Stoltz

Music by
Alexis Harte
JJ Wiesler

Lyrics by
Alexis Harte

Music Produced By
Scot Stafford
JJ Wiesler

Horn Preparations
Dave Lebolt


Re-recording Mixer
Marti D. Humphrey

Lead Sound Design
Jamey Scott

Solid
Dad
Kelley Stoltz

Sara
Nicki Bluhm

Further Voices
Emma Grace Eisenmann
Emerson Rose Orr
Elizabeth Scott
Jamey Scott
Silver Wiesler

Evil Eye Photos
Govt Producer: Dan Rosen; Visible FX Lead: Matt McDonald; Manufacturing Supervisor: Courtney Lockwood; Technical Artwork Lead: Anthony Enos; Lead Animator: Sean Mahoney; Manufacturing Assistant: Haley Friel; Character Design: Oren Haskins, Meg Park; Lead Animator: Sean Mahoney; Set Design: Fiona Herse Woo, Sunmin Inn, Aymeric Kevin, Willie Actual, Kevin Roulland, John Nevarez; Animators: Chris Bancroft, Ian Brauner, Jessica Chan, Thierry DiDonna, Rachel Fite, Ken Fountain; Marlon Nowe; Further Animation: Scott Kravitz; Lighting Artists: David Aughenbaugh, Jennifer King, Chris Lexington, Amy Tucker; Technical Artists: Brandon Blizard, Jun Nagaoka; Character Rigging: Tim Coleman; Programs Engineer: Kevin Clarke;

Baraboom Studios
Character Lead: Pepe Valencia; Modeling: Ramiro Garcia: Jaime Maestro Selles: Victor Vinyals; Surfacing: Yonathan Moreda: Juan Segura

Steelwool Video games
Previsualization Lead: Andrew Dayton, Joshua Qualtieri; Technical Artist: Phillip Shaw

Google Highlight Tales
Software program Lead: James Ritts; Engine Lead: James Beattie; Instruments Lead: Brendan Duncan; Assist Engineer: Josiah Larson; Engineering Supervisor: Brian Clark; Program Supervisor: Ellen Yang; Manufacturing Assistant: Sara Diamond; Technical Artists: Brian Collins, Ryan Enslow, Derrick Lau, Matthew Oursbourn, Luca Prasso, Kye Wan Sung; Software program Engineers: Darren Austin, Andrea Hemphill, Tim Leahy, Guruji Panda, Jamieson Pryor; Assist Engineers, Digital Fish: Ken Mind, Mark Decker, Adam Wagner; Graphics Engineers: Jeremy Chernobieff, Daniel Jeppsson, Houman Meshkin, Timothy Richards, Owens Rodriguez; Instruments Engineers: Morgwn McCarty, Eric Mueller, Ciaran Wills; Compositing: Bryan Woods; QA Lead Take a look at Engineer: Ravikumar Aluru; QA Engineers: Jose Camba, Zhichao Ren; Editoral: Jeremy Ambers; Audio Software program Engineer: Wayne Jackson

Google ATAP
Deputy Director: Dan Kaufman; Director, Technique and Partnerships: Cameron Walker; Monetary Analyst: Jonathan Bradley; Chief of Employees: Rachel Lillestolen; Program Administration: Matthew Yonaki; Company Council: Tom Lue, Zachary Patton; Advertising and marketing: Jessica Beavers; Communications Managers: Victoria Cassady; Social Media Supervisor: Jaime Schember; Public Relations: the pr kitchen: Fumi Kitahara Otto

< source > worth a visit
< /source >

Leave a Reply